?

Log in

 
 
16 December 2012 @ 07:22 pm
[sticky post] Semi-Friends Only  







sfo

This journal is "Semi-Friends Only".
First, let me introduce myself ^_^
My name is Cheryl and you can call me "Cheryl", "Cher", or even "Cherii" is ok.
I graduated from my college in 2014, majoring Music, I'm a piano teacher, and also a fangirl of Arashi, Kanjani8, and L'arc-en-ciel <3
My other hobbies are make a fanworks such as wallpapers, icons, videos, covers, and so on.
Don't worry, all my entries are not locked. Not all of them.
But mostly all my fan-works are locked (such as wallpapers, icons, fanvid, and sometimes mp3s).
Sometimes my entries are open to public for 5-7 days. But if it's locked already, please kindly add my journal and let me know so I can add you back to view all my entries :D
I'd like to tell you that I don't have any subbed videos. Most of them are RAWs.

Please leave a comment here and give a short introduction about yourself to be added.
I'd like to know who are you, what's your name and where you come from.
I'd like to know which fan are you and who's your ichiban ^_^
My ichiban in Arashi right now is Oh-chan and the niban is Nino (it might change thou lol). I love those two but my OTP is definitely Juntoshi <3
I really adore Oh-chan these days. I really love how he always interacted and communicated with his fans by doing what the fan ask him to do. I never see an idol perform on stage while pointing out their fan, send a fly-kiss and heart-mark and also look at their eyes deeply (OMG I might faint if he does that to me lol). He also like to play Janken with his fan and sometimes he's "fishing" his fan when they wrote "Fish me" on their uchiwa lol..
What an idol xD

My ichiban in Kanjani8 is Tacchon <3
Simply because I like his smile ^_^
He has a good voice, great skills in Drumming, funny, and also good in acting.
I don't know much about him yet since I just became an Eighter not long awhile :)
Eighters, yoroshiku ne!

My ichiban in V6 is Okadacchi *_*
I love his voice, his smirk, his strong face, his acting (he should go to Hollywood really!)
And the most important is his ability in playing piano *_*
He looks so cool and his playing piano skills are superb! I can see that since I'm playing piano too!
Well, I heard his mom is a piano teacher and his piano grade in classical is advance so no wonder XD
I like his awkwardness too but also his funny random things LOL...

Why?
First, I don't want random people come and grab some of my works without I don't even know them.
Secondly, even that I'm not often post entry, I'd like to have a good "relation" with all of you <3
Last but not least, I'm far from perfect but I always try my best to share my works to all of the "real-fans".

 photo tumblr_mthnvvO5F21qjrw1zo1_250_zps8b178b50.gif
(c)kyarensui.tumblr.com

-- Thank you and let's laugh together! --
 
 
 
mocoharumamocoharuma on December 16th, 2012 10:13 pm (UTC)
Ohayou gozaimasu. gotcha... have a nice day too. btw, saw your reply @ youtube thanks a lot.you can also call me joy yoroshiku
otsukaresamadeshita
hugs
joy

Edited at 2012-12-16 10:19 pm (UTC)
Cherylryl92 on December 19th, 2012 03:16 pm (UTC)
doumooo , Joy :)

thank you for being my friend <3
(no subject) - mocoharuma on December 19th, 2012 11:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
pinkporcapinkporca on March 9th, 2013 05:53 pm (UTC)
Hi, based on a recent fanfic posting to the community, I looked in your journal and noticed an AKAME fanfic done in 2008. I would like to read this fiction if you were planning on updating it. I only saw the last chapter being posted as Chaper7. Are there more. Please advise if I can read this fanfiction.
Cheryl: newsryl92 on March 10th, 2013 05:30 am (UTC)
Hi! Regarding to that fic, I'm really sorry. I'm not sure if I'm being able to continue the fic. I lost all my datas around 2 years ago -esp. the KAT-TUN's datas - so, sadly, I can't post the continuation of the fic now :(

Maybe you can try to read the other "one shot" by me *but most of them are 'Angst' lol..* Thank you for your understanding. I'm so happy to know that you want to read it even it's already so 'old' :)
mz_kayleachmz_kayleach on March 15th, 2013 08:17 pm (UTC)
Add you as friend
Hiiii ryl92!!!!

As you are saying in this post you want to better know the fans of Tegomass who want to add you, I would like to first let you know if I can add you too. Of course, i will respect your rules and be friendly here.

Have a good day!!!

Byebye
Cherylryl92 on March 16th, 2013 03:07 am (UTC)
Re: Add you as friend
Hi! Thanks for the intro :)
Sure, you can add me! And I'll add you too
I'd be very happy to have a friend with a common interest ^_^
Harulil_footprints on May 25th, 2013 11:10 am (UTC)
helloooo. i saw some videos you shared on news_jpop but they are all locked already :( I'm a fan from singapore. Would be happy if you accept my friend request. Thank you :D
Cherylryl92 on May 26th, 2013 09:22 am (UTC)
Hello!
sure! I've added you back :)

yoroshiku~
paxmotoninjapaxmotoninja on June 20th, 2013 06:51 pm (UTC)
Hi ^_^
Hi, I've add you as friend, hope you accept me ^^
Thank you for your work!
Have a nice day!
Cheryl: arashiryl92 on June 21st, 2013 10:47 am (UTC)
Re: Hi ^_^
Hi! I've add you back :)
You're welcome!
Thank you so much for add me before ^o^
murasakianima: Murasaki Anima (Daiki)murasaki_anima on June 27th, 2013 08:13 am (UTC)
Hi! I saw your post on arashi_on regarding Arashi's old PVs but sadly your post is locked already(Since my data is lost and I want to re-download all of their PVs).
I'm a fan from Indonesia and I'd be happy if you would accept my friend request, thank you very much :3
Cherylryl92 on June 27th, 2013 12:38 pm (UTC)
Waaa so happy to have a friend from Indonesia too :D
Sure! I'll add you back ^_^
clover_delicateclover_delicate on July 8th, 2013 06:57 pm (UTC)
Hi ryl..I'm adding you..
I saw ur post in Arashi comm regarding the old pvs..so I wanna grab some to watch them. I miss it so much. ^^
Yoroshiku~
Cherylryl92 on July 9th, 2013 04:16 am (UTC)
I've added you :D
celboncelcelboncel on September 8th, 2013 07:55 am (UTC)
hi there! im michelle and im from indonesia. my ichiban is jun but basically i love all five.. when it comes to OTP, i ship everyone with everyone xD recently, i love seeing ohmiya and juntoshi.. idky even though my ichiban is jun but i love seeing oh-chan's interaction with everyone more xD he's close to be my second bias anyway. my first encounter with arashi is of course through jun's dorama.. i forgot the first dorama that i watched but it was definitely not hanadan.. i think hanadan was like the 3rd dorama that i watched from him. i know it sounds so cliche, eh? got jun-baited just by watching his dorama xD i started liking them even more after lotus came out. i think that's pretty much about me, hope you're willing to be friends cuz im looking to be friends with more arashi fans to keep in the loop ;D if u have twitter, follow me! @jungyunh0e (yeah im a big TVXQ fan :p) i'll follow back :)
Cheryl: arashiryl92 on September 9th, 2013 02:30 pm (UTC)
Hi, Michelle! Thank you for dropping by!
Wow.. glad to find another Arashi fan from Indonesia too :D

IKR. 5 of them are so adorable. I can't even choose my ichiban but for now, I'm so into Oh-chan <3

For me, I know Arashi from my friend and I didn't even realised that Nino was there in "Stand Up!" because that time I focused on Yamapi only lol..

I have twitter but not tweet that often. Will follow yours later ^_^

Btw, I've added you back!
iluvtajmahal18iluvtajmahal18 on September 12th, 2013 09:59 pm (UTC)
et to konnichiwa. My name is Ti! I am a huge fan of Arashi, NEWS, Tegomass, Mr. Children, L'arc en ciel, Kat-tun, Yuzu...the list goes on. My number one group is Arashi. My ichiban is Aiba because I just love his personality! He is always smiling and always trying his best and I really admire that about him. My Niban as of now is Sho. Mostly because of how hard he works and how well he can balance everything he does. My OTP is sakuraiba ^_^! As for how I know Arashi it's because I got junbaited after watching hana yori dango. I have liked them since 2007.
Cherylryl92 on September 14th, 2013 04:55 pm (UTC)
Hi! Thank you for adding me :)
Wow. We have many common interestes!
I know Arashi from my friend and didn't ever like them until around 4 or 5 months ago haha..
The great thing is I know each of their name without even like them. Yappari, Arashi wa sugoi ne :D

Anw, I'll add you back!
fuezafueza on September 16th, 2013 07:09 pm (UTC)
Hello!
Hi, my name is fiza and i'm from Malaysia. I'm a fan of Arashi and my ichiban is Jun. My OTP is Juntoshi but I like the others as well. Let's be friends!
Cherylryl92 on September 17th, 2013 10:41 am (UTC)
Re: Hello!
Hello Fiza! Nice to meet you :D
I also like the other but my favorite is always Juntoshi <3
They're so adorable and Riida looks like spoiled him too much haha.. Anw, I'll add you back ^_^
susio_chansusio_chan on September 21st, 2013 05:01 am (UTC)
nice to visit yor site,
i love arashi even i have limited friends who know them
they think i'm weird love such an idol in my age
but i dont really care
arashi are loveable, aren't they?
thanks for your great work,,
Cherylryl92 on September 21st, 2013 08:52 am (UTC)
Thank you for dropping by :D
I don't even have any friend who love them. Some of my friends know them but .. well.. they're blinded by K-pop so they bad-mouthing about Arashi.. That's why for me, it's better if they don't know anything about whose fan am I.

You're rigt, they are loveable <3
I used to dislike them but know, I'm so crazy about them haha.. Anw, thank you for coming ^_^
cathybubblescathybubbles on September 23rd, 2013 01:16 am (UTC)
Hi Cher! My name is Cathy! I'm from California. I love Arashi I don't have a favorite I cant choose between them its impossible for me! aha XD But finding videos on Arashi is difficult so I joined livejournal. I'm still new towards it so its very confusing for me. Thanks so much for sharing videos! Hope you accept my friend request :)
Cherylryl92 on September 23rd, 2013 01:02 pm (UTC)
Hello Cathy! Thank you for dropping by :D
Sometimes it also difficult for me to choose which one is my ichiban in Arashi. All of them have their own uniqueness xD

Anw, I'll add you back ^_^
(no subject) - ryl92 on October 1st, 2013 05:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
mliwesmliwes on September 25th, 2013 09:06 am (UTC)
Hai... My name is Dyah.. I'm from Indonesia.
I really like Arashi since years ago, but I didn't know about them deeply.. Please understand..
My favorite is Aiba Masaki. I really love him so much.. He'is so funny, charming and kind. I really like his smile.. very beautifull smile..
Hope we can be friend. Nice to know you..
Cherylryl92 on September 25th, 2013 02:43 pm (UTC)
Hai Dyah ^_^
I'm so happy to have another Indonesian friend!
I also like Aiba. He's so cute and tbh, I love his voice although some people dislike it <3

I'll add you back!
kisekiohnokisekiohno on September 29th, 2013 03:01 pm (UTC)
Hello!!
Hello! My ichiban is ohno too LOL! And my otp is the yama pair :) You're a music student? What instrument do you learn? I'm a flute player with my school's symphony orchestra :D
P.S I'm adding you, hope you'll accept my request!
Cheryl: ohno churyl92 on September 29th, 2013 03:58 pm (UTC)
Re: Hello!!
Hello! Yay! We have the same ichiban! lol..
Btw, what should I call you? :)

Yes, I'm a music student. I play Piano ^_^
Wow.. I really adore people who can play flute! I love the sound!

Anw, I'll add you back! Thank you for adding me <3
Re: Hello!! - kisekiohno on September 30th, 2013 08:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Hello!! - ryl92 on September 30th, 2013 08:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Hello!! - kisekiohno on October 3rd, 2013 02:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Hello!! - ryl92 on October 4th, 2013 11:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Hello!! - kisekiohno on October 5th, 2013 07:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Hello!! - ryl92 on October 7th, 2013 01:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Hello!! - kisekiohno on October 8th, 2013 02:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nac369nac369 on September 30th, 2013 04:40 pm (UTC)
Hello!
I am Nac, a 26yo french fan of Arashi. My ichiban is Ohno. I studied art history so the fact that he has an artistic side is a part of the reason why I like him. I find him really talented and he seems to always be sleepy and calm but when he dances or sings, he is so good!I like to Watch him in dramas too.
But I really like when all the members are together!They are fun and I like their tvshows very much!
So please, accept me in your community!I won't redistribute your works in anyway and keep it to myself!
Have a nice day!
Cheryl: arashiryl92 on September 30th, 2013 04:53 pm (UTC)
Hello Nac-neesan ^_^
Thank you for dropping by and commenting!
Same as yours, I also love Ohno's artistic side despite being laid-back person haha..

I'll add you back :)
(no subject) - nac369 on September 30th, 2013 06:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Harukastephaniejsc on September 30th, 2013 05:27 pm (UTC)
Hi there:D I'm Haruka:D
Here are my fandoms and ichibans:D
HSJ - DaiChii
KAT-TUN - Nakamaru
NEWS - Shige
Arashi - Nino
Sexy Zone - Kento
Kanjani8 - Murakami
Kisumai - Senga
^so yeah, basically, most of the JE >.< hihi.. Errmm. may OTP in Arashi is SakuMiya haha..xp do you stick with Arashi only??xp haha.. I hope to get to know you moreD
Cherylryl92 on October 1st, 2013 05:09 am (UTC)
Hi Haruka!
Wow. you have a lot of fandoms and ichibans xD
My favorite JE is Arashi but I also put my interest in other haha..

In NEWS, my ichiban is Tegonyan <3
HSJ - Yamada & Takaki Yuya
Kisumai - Tama-chan

Aside from them, I also love L'arc en ciel, and also One Ok Rock ^_^

Btw, I'll add you back!
(no subject) - stephaniejsc on October 1st, 2013 10:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ryl92 on October 7th, 2013 01:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - stephaniejsc on October 7th, 2013 02:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ochii_chanochii_chan on October 5th, 2013 12:55 am (UTC)
hello,,,
my name is rosy, but my friends called me ochi. i'm 22 years old this oct, and i'm from indonesia.
my fav boysband-singer-band are arashi, news, kattun, tegomassu, kis my ft2, shimizu shota and voice.
my fav pair from arashi is sakumiya.
i hope i can join with your community.
yoroshiku
Cherylryl92 on October 7th, 2013 01:53 pm (UTC)
Hello Ochi! Yay another Indonesian friend \(^0^)/

Well, it's not a community actually. It is my page where I write or post something randomly haha. I'll add you back!
jaeho_foreverjaeho_forever on October 6th, 2013 05:21 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing all your stuffs..^^
Really appreciate. Cant wait to get to know more arashians.^^
Hope you will add me in and let's share our love for arashi..^^

Cheers,
Jaeann
Cherylryl92 on October 7th, 2013 01:54 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! I'm so happy to share what I have to you guys.

I'll add you back :)
Christinepichi_01 on October 8th, 2013 05:36 am (UTC)
Hi! I'm Christine (nickname's Pichi) from the Philippines. I'm a Communication graduate currently looking for a lifetime endeavor out of the media industry (he he). I got interested in Arashi just this September, and I was into it ever since. Glad to find that LJ has a lot of communities and LJ users addicted to those five gorgeous boys. :-) We're the same about Oh-chan. He's just... well, he's just that: awesome. I never liked little men but he's definitely an exception. I especially got attracted with his creativity and inclination for the arts. A man as an artist is someone who is deep and knows his inner soul well. I love those kind of men. Ha ha! Let's be friends. Thanks!
Cheryl: ohno cemberutryl92 on October 8th, 2013 06:40 am (UTC)
Hello Christine ^_^
Waa.. welcome to the world of Arashian xD
Righ! Oh-chan is just.. awesome! He can do everything and so humble. I also surprised with his height but well, it's not a big deal lol..

I'll add you back :D
(no subject) - pichi_01 on October 8th, 2013 07:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
roothekangaroorossiroo on October 8th, 2013 12:01 pm (UTC)
join
hi! I'm Roo from Indonesia, have been Arashi fan for nearly 4 years now, my ichiban is Matsujun, hope you can add me back, yoroshiku~ ^-^
Cheryl: matsujunryl92 on October 9th, 2013 07:38 am (UTC)
Re: join
Hello Roo ^_^
Glad to have another new friend from Indonesia!
I'll add you back :3
Re: join - rossiroo on October 9th, 2013 12:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: join - ryl92 on October 9th, 2013 01:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: join - rossiroo on October 9th, 2013 02:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: join - ryl92 on October 9th, 2013 02:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: join - rossiroo on October 9th, 2013 04:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sumire~~: 04elmundodesumire on October 8th, 2013 10:11 pm (UTC)
Hello. My name is Claudia and I'm from Chile. My Ichiban is Riida like you. I am engineer and I work in a hospital. I'm a fan of Arashi 7 years.

Nice to meet you
Cheryl: ohno black 2ryl92 on October 9th, 2013 07:40 am (UTC)
Hi Claudia :)
Yay! We both love Riida, nee xD
Wow.. sugee .. your work must be so difficult!

Nice to meet you too!
(no subject) - elmundodesumire on October 10th, 2013 01:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ArashixOhmiyaarashixohmiya on October 12th, 2013 02:43 am (UTC)
hi! my name is Zizi n from malaysia~ im 17 years old. my my ichiban is same as you~ i like oh chan!
Cheryl: ohno churyl92 on October 12th, 2013 09:22 am (UTC)
Hi Zizi!
Oh-chan is adorable, right? xD

I'll add you back ^_^
(no subject) - arashixohmiya on October 16th, 2013 05:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
anya131986anya131986 on October 18th, 2013 08:56 pm (UTC)
Hi,I'm giusy,an italian fan!
I love arashi and I'd ike join your journal :)
My ichiban in Arashi right now is Sho-chan....but I love all of them XD
Thank you for your work m(_ _)m
Cherylryl92 on October 19th, 2013 09:26 am (UTC)
Hi Giusy :)
Sho-chan is adorable, right. Lately I found he's so sweet <3
But yeah.. It's difficult to choose 1 from them lol..

Will add you back!
bieyuyabieyuya on October 19th, 2013 06:50 am (UTC)
joining community
hi. i'm nadia from malaysia. hope to be your friend. my fav arashi member had always been ohno satoshi. so hope u accept my friend request tq
Cheryl: Tego white smileryl92 on October 19th, 2013 09:25 am (UTC)
Re: joining community
Hi Nadia!
Thank you for visit my page. I'll add you back :)
tey (✿◠‿◠)ohmiyaplz on October 19th, 2013 06:00 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm Tey, and I'm from Canada.

Ohno is my ichiban toooo c: <3
Cheryl: ohno churyl92 on October 20th, 2013 12:12 pm (UTC)
Hello Tey. Nice to meet you!
Oh-chan is so adorable, right? I love you icon! He looks innocent lol.. Anw, I'll add you back :)